Home  »  Products  »  Fiber Optic  »  Optical Attenuator

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

Adjustable Attenuator

  • Category: Optical Attenuator
  • Source: Adjustable Attenuator
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: Adjustable Attenuator

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

Adjustable Attenuator

Description:

    Adjustable attenuator is available in without interrupt circuit, to a certain frequency range in the form of step adjust the power level of the microwave circuit, can also be used as a device inside the machine of attenuator, has small volume, high precision, stable and reliable, etc.

Features:

  Max Operation Power

  high-precision

  Low Insertion Loss

  High return Loss

  High Reliability and Stability

Applications:

  Telecommunication Network

  LAN System

  CATV System

  Fiber Optical Network System

 Specifications:

Parameter

Single

Dual

Attenuation value (dB)

3, 5, 10, 15, 20+10%

3, 5, 10, 15, 20+10%

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310+40, 1550+40, 1585+ 40,

or Client specify

1310/1550+40, 1310/1585+40,

or Client specify

Retroreflectance (dB)

> 60

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ + 85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40℃~+85℃

Fiber Type

Corning singlemode SMF-28

Fiber Length (m)

1m or Client specify

Dimension (mm)

M, A, B, C

 5.Order Information:

Type

Grade

Wavelength

Attenuation value

Port

Package

Pigtal Type

Fiber Type

Connector

A

P

A

85=850nm

98=980nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

35=1310/1550nm

36=1310/1585nm

20=20dB

15=15dB

10=10dB

05=5dB

03=3dB

0101=1x1

M=Package M
A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C

1=250um

2=900um

3=3mm

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
D=DS Fiber

0=None 1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

X=Special

Type: A - Single mode on-line type attenuator

Adjustable Attenuator

If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
new
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com