Home  »  Products  »  Fiber Optic  »  Fiber Collimator

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

Single Fiber Collimator

  • Category: Fiber Collimator
  • Source: Single Fiber Collimator
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: Single Fiber Collimator

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

Single Fiber Collimator

1.Description:

Single fiber collimator by tail fiber and self-focusing lens accurate positioning. It can be transmitted to the optical fiber into a collimating light (parallel light), or parallel to the outside world (approximate parallel) coupled to a single-mode optical fiber in the light.

2.Features:

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Reliability and Stability

3.Applications:

Fiber optic experiments

Laser beam collimation

Fiber to fiber coupling

Micro Optical Components

4.Specifications: 

Parameter

Grade P

Grade A

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310±30nm,1550±30nm,

1310/1550±30nm,980/1550±30nm ,Others on request

IL(dB)

≤0.20

≤0.25

RL(dB)

≥65

≥60

Power Handling(mW)

≤500

Beam Diameter (mm)

< 0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-20℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40℃~+85℃

Dimension (mm)

ф3.2× L9 or L10  Mental; ф2.78×L8.5  glass

Note: Working distance is 10 mm.

5.Order  Information:

Lens Type

Operating Wavelength

Grade

Work Distance

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Dimension

Fiber Type

Connector

CL=C- Lens Type, GL=G- Lens Type

13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
35=1310/1550nm

 

05=5mm WD
06=6mm WD
……
70=70mm WD

 

A=1.0m
B=1.5m
C=2.0m
S=Special

 

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
4=100/140μm

0=None

1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

 

P= Grade P 

A= Grade A

B=250um
L=900um

A=3.2×9 or 10mm Mental;
B=2.4×10mm Mental;
C=2.78×8.5mm Glass
D=1.3×8mm Mental
ф1mm G-lens, C-lens COLL
E=1.8×8mm Mental
ф1mm G-lens, C-lens COLL

 Single Fiber Collimator

If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
new
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com