Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  Active Optical Cables

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

100G QSFP28 AOC Cables

  • Category: Active Optical Cables
  • Source: 100G QSFP28 AOC Cables
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 100G QSFP28 AOC Cables

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                                  100G QSFP28 AOC Cables

       HuiGoo's 100G QSFP28 AOC Cables is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC is terminated with a QSFP28 module at one end and four SFP28 modules at the other. With the QSFP28 terminal, it offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 26Gb/s operation. The fiber ribbon then fans out to four fiber cables, each of which is terminated with an SFP28 module.

Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over up to 100m transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP28 and SFP28 Multi-Source Agreements (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Features
  • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
  • Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m
  • Low power consumption <3.5w
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Applications
  • 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
  • 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com