Home  »  News

News
  • What's the application of 40G Multimode QSFP + and Single-mode QSFP +? 24-5-2019

    What's the application of 40G Multimode QSFP + and Single-mode QSFP +?

    Multimode QSFP + : used for the application of multimode frame to frame, data center, 40 g Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDRS.Single-mode QSFP + : used for the application of single mode switching points between data center and the Internet, switches, routers and transmission equipment of high-s...

  • What's type of 10G optical module? 24-5-2019

    What's type of 10G optical module?

    What's type of 10G optical module?10 g optical module refers to send and receive 10 g per second data signal optical module. According to different packaging, the 10 g optical module can be divided into optical XENPAK module, X2 optical module, XFP optical module and SFP + optic module....

  • What's the service life of optical transceiver module? 16-5-2019

    What's the service life of optical transceiver module?

    The service life of optical transceiver moduleInternational standard, 7 Х 24-hour work 50000 hours (5 years).SFP optical module is LC interfaces, optical module GBIC interface are SC, other interface and FC and ST.You know all this knowledge?...

  • Best sell of Gigabit copper module 15-5-2019

    Best sell of Gigabit copper module

    SFP copper modules, namely gigabit electrical module, such as H3C models of SFP - GE - T, cisco models of GLC - te. Mouth and SFP optical module on the electrical interfaces are the same (that is, one end of the gold fingers connected to the host), the difference is foreign a mouth with the electric...

  • What is copper sfp? 15-5-2019

    What is copper sfp?

    Copper sfp module: the transmission medium for five types of unshielded twisted pair, compared with the optical fiber transmission way, twisted pair transmission of short transmission distance, is only applicable to small scale network environment. Used for horizontal cabling and switches interconne...

  • Hot sell of fiber optic components 14-5-2019

    Hot sell of fiber optic components

    Hot sell of fiber optic components,huigoo provide good price of sfp modules,cwdm dwdm wdm,media converter,optical coupler....

< Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > >>|
About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com