Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  Active Optical Cables

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

40G QSFP + AOC

  • Category: Active Optical Cables
  • Source: 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                                            40G QSFP + AOC

       HuiGoos' 40G QSFP + Active Optical Cable, 40G QSFP + AOC, MSA SFF-8436,application for data center networking scenarios such as 40G Ethernet and InfiniBand. Our 40G QSFP+ AOC Cable 100% Perfect Compatible with Full Range of Brand Servers, Switches, Routers, PDH / SDH Transmitters, EPON, GPON, 10G EPON, 10G GPON, WDM PON Base Stations,etc.

       Our QSFP+ active optical cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand DR/DDR/SDR, 12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.Our QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 45.2Gb/s.HuiGoos’ QSFP+AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

Features
  • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fiber
  • Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m
  • Low power consumption <1.5w< li="">
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Applications
  • Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
  • Data center
  • 40G Ethernet
  • 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com