CWDM Device Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing -HuiGoo Optic – Manufacturer of SFP Optical Transceivers,CWDM DWDM WDM AWG,PLC,Couplers.

Home  »  Products  »  CWDM Mux Demux  »  CWDM MUX DEMUX

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

CWDM Device Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

  • Category: CWDM MUX DEMUX
  • Source: 1x2 CWDM Device
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 1x2 CWDM Device

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                            CWDM Device Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing
         CWDM Device is based on thin film filter technology and core of packaged.Packaging options include fiber type and integration of aps and detectors for a complete Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing solution
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical amplifier
  • Acess Network
Performance Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Channel Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1620
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.6
Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.4
Channel  Ripple (dB)<0.3
Isolation (dB)Adjacent>30
Non-adjacent>40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss(dB>45
Maximum Power Handling (mW)300
Opterating Temperature (℃)-25~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Package dimension (mm)Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)
Specifications may change without notice.
Above specification are for device without connector.
Ordering Information
CWDMChannel SpacingPass ChannelFiber TypeFiber LengthIn/Out Connector
 C=CWDM Grid04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
18=18 Channel
N=N Channel
 
1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose tube
 
1=1m
2=2m
 
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com