Home  »  Products  »  CWDM Mux Demux  »  CWDM MUX DEMUX

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

CWDM Module Optical Multiplexers

  • Category: CWDM MUX DEMUX
  • Source: CWDM Mux Demux in 1U Rackmount
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: CWDM Mux Demux in 1U Rackmount

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                     4,8,16,18-Channel CWDM Mux/Demux in 1U Rackmount 

HuiGoo Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Features

Low Insertion Loss

 Wide pass band

 High Channel Isolation

 High Stability and reliability

 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 Access Network

 

Applications

  Line Monitoring

  WDM Network

 Telecommunication

 Cellular Application

  Fiber Optical amplifier

  Acess Network

Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss dB

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10

L142 x W102 x H14.5

Specification may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Ordering Information

CWDM

X

XX

X

XX

X

X

XX


Channel Spacing

Number of Channels

Configuration

1st Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

 

C=CWDM Grid

 

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

 

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

 

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

 

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

3=2mmCable

4=3mmCable

 

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

 

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify




If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com