Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  Copper SFP

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

  • Category: Copper SFP
  • Source: 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                   1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

ProductDetails

Cisco Genuine

HG-SX-MM

Vendor Name

SOPO

Form Type

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

550m over OM2 MMF

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DOM Support

No

TX Power

-9.5 ~ - 3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -17dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517706111

Protocols

SFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z

 


If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com