Home  »  Products  »  Fiber Optic  »  Optical Splitter

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, LC/UPC

  • Category: Optical Splitter
  • Source: 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                               1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, LC/UPC

             HuiGoo provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

             HuiGoo Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Features
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Applications
  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television
  • Test Equipments
Performance Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260--1650
Type1x41x81x162x161x322x32
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.≦7.3≦11.0≦14.0≦14.3≦18≦18.8
Uniformity (dB) Max.≦1.0≦1.0≦1.5≦2.5≦2.0≦2.5
PDL (dB) Max≦0.3≦0.3≦0.4≦0.4≦0.45≦0.45
Dimensions (H*W*L)(nm)4x4x384x4x404x5x504x7x604x7x604x7x70
Directivity (dB) Min55
Return Loss (dB) Min50
Operating Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Fiber Length1 m or custom length
Fiber TypeCorning singlemode SMF-28
Connector TypeCustom specified
Specifications may change without notice
Ordering information
PortWavelength (nm)Input Pigtall StyleInput ConnectorOutput Pigtal StyleFiber LengthOutput ConnectorPackage tube type
102=1x2
104=1x4
108=1x8
116=1x16
132=1x32
164=1x64
204=2x4
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64
01=1260~1650
02=1310
03=1550
04=1310&1550
05=1310&1490&1550
0=none
1=900um Loose tube
2=900um Jacket
3=2.0cable
4=3.0cable
0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
S=Special
0=none
1=900um Loose tube
2=900um Jacket
3=2.0cable
4=3.0cable
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
5=4m
S=special
0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
B1=100x80x10
B2=120x80x18
B3=142x102x14.5
B4=141x115x18
RT=19”1U Rack
SP=Special

If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
new
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com