QSFP 40G 850nm multi-mode 100m -HuiGoo Optic – Manufacturer of SFP Optical Transceivers,CWDM DWDM WDM AWG,PLC,Couplers.

Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  QSFP Transceiver

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

QSFP 40G 850nm multi-mode 100m

  • Category: QSFP Transceiver
  • Source: QSFP 40G 850nm multi-mode 100m
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: QSFP 40G 850nm multi-mode 100m

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                                                             QSFP 40G 850nm multi-mode 100m

HuiGoo's QSFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links.  They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

  • Features:

  • Package: QSFP+

  • Data Rate: Up to 4X10.5G

  • Wavelength: 850nm

  • Component: VCSEL/PIN

  • Output Power: -7.6~2.4dBm

  • Rec. Sens: -9.5dBm

  • Connector: MTP/MPO

  • Case Temp.: C

  • Reach: 100m

  • Multi-rate: Y

Applications:

40G Ethernet 

Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR 

40G Telecom connections 



If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com