Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  SFP Bi-Di Transceiver

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

1.25G SFP Module 1000Base SFP BIDI DDM Single Fiber 120km Fiber Optical Transceiver

  • Category: SFP Bi-Di Transceiver
  • Source: SFP Module 1000Base SFP BIDI DDM Single Fiber
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: SFP Module 1000Base SFP BIDI DDM Single Fiber

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

             1.25G SFP Module 1000Base SFP BIDI DDM Single Fiber 120km Fiber Optical Transceiver

Descriptions:

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans- impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features:

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm /1490nm/1550nm/1510nm/1570nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 3km to 120km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle 

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard: 0 to +70°C

Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch  to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Ordering Informations:

Model Number

Product Description

HG-BIDI-SFP+HG

1Gb BIDI-SFP+HG  120km 1330nm TX /1270nm RX  0℃~70℃





If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com