Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  SFP Bi-Di Transceiver

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

1.25Gb/s WDM BIDI SFP Module 40KM

  • Category: SFP Bi-Di Transceiver
  • Source: 1G WDM BIDI SFP Module Single Fiber Single Core 40KM BIDI SFP
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 1G WDM BIDI SFP Module Single Fiber Single Core 40KM BIDI SFP

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

              1.25Gb/s WDM BIDI SFP Module Single Fiber Single Core 40KM BIDI SFP+ Tx-1270/Rx-1330 

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features
  • Up to 1Gbps data-rate
  • 1270nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
Applications
  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Other optical links

Ordering information:

Part Number

Product Description

HG-0001

1270nm/1330nm, 1.25Gbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC


If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com