10GBASE-LR SFP 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver -HuiGoo Optic – Manufacturer of SFP Optical Transceivers,CWDM DWDM WDM AWG,PLC,Couplers.

Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  SFP+ Transceiver

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

10GBASE-LR SFP 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver

  • Category: SFP+ Transceiver
  • Source: 10G-SFP-LR Cisco Compatible
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 10G-SFP-LR Cisco Compatible

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                              10GBASE-LR SFP 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver

Features:

  • Dual data-rate of 10G operation
  •  1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km  transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF with duplex LRreceptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET 
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 
  • Applications:

  • Applications:Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Specifications:

    Model Number

    Product Description

    HG-SFP+HG

    10Gb SFP SR10km 1310nm  0℃~70℃




    If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

    About
    contact
    news
    company info
    enterprise culture
    product catalog
    Service
    company
    product
    advantage
    our factory
    Products
    Fiber Optic
    CWDM Mux Demux
    DWDM OADM
    WDM FWDM PWDM
    Optical Transceivers
    Contact
    Post Code : 518109
    Tel : +86-013510362835
    Mob : +86-013510362835
    Email : sales@huigoooptic.com