Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  CFP Transceiver

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

40Gb CFP Transceiver 40km 1270nm ~1331nm

  • Category: CFP Transceiver
  • Source: 40Gb CFP Transceiver
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 40Gb CFP Transceiver

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                                                               40Gb CFP Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1331nm

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 6W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • 4x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • Applications:

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1
  • OTU3e1 and OTU3e2

  • Specifications:

    Model Number

    Product Description

    HG-CFP+HG

    40Gb CFP Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1331nm  0℃~70


    If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

    About
    contact
    new
    company info
    enterprise culture
    product catalog
    Service
    company
    product
    advantage
    our factory
    Products
    Fiber Optic
    CWDM Mux Demux
    DWDM OADM
    WDM FWDM PWDM
    Optical Transceivers
    Contact
    Post Code : 518109
    Tel : +86-013510362835
    Mob : +86-013510362835
    Email : sales@huigoooptic.com