Home  »  Products  »  DWDM OADM  »  DWDM OADM

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

100G,200G HZ DWDM Add-Drop Module Multiplexer SFP Equipment

  • Category: DWDM OADM
  • Source: DWDM Add-Drop Module
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: DWDM Add-Drop Module

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                        100G,200GHZ DWDM Add-Drop Module Multiplexer SFP Equipment


Description:

      100G,200GHZ DWDM Add-Drop Module Multiplexer can be used for wavelength add/drop in telecommunication network system. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . 


Features:

• Low Insertion Loss
• Wide pass band
• High Channel Isolation
• High Stability and reliability
• Epoxy-free on Optical Path


Applications:


• Channel Add/Drop
• DWDM Network
• Wavelength Routing
• Fiber Optical amplifier
• CATV fiberoptic System

Performance Specifications

Parameter

MUX/DEMUX

Channel Wavelength (nm)

ITU Grid

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

±0.1

Channel Spacing (nm)

100

200

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>0.22

>0.5

Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.0

≤0.9

Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.6

Channel  Ripple (dB)

<0.3< p="">

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

>30

Non-adjacent

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005< p="">

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002< p="">

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1< p="">

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1< p="">

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-10~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

DWDM

X

XX

X

X

XX

 

ITU

Pass Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

1=100G 
2=200G

01=Ch01 
02=Ch02 
……  
60=Ch60

1=Bare fiber 
2=900um loose tube

1=1m 
2=2m 

0=None 
1=FC/APC 
2=FC/PC 
3=SC/APC 
4=SC/PC 
5=ST 
6=LC




If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
new
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com