Home  »  Products  »  Fiber Optic  »  Optical Circulator

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

Optical Circulator

  • Category: Optical Circulator
  • Source: Optical Circulator
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: Optical Circulator

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

Optical Circulator

Descriptions:

      Optical circulator is belongs to a kind of optical passive components, its basic function is to realize the positive transfer optical signal, and inhibit reverse light.

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Wide Operating Wavelength

High Reliability and Stability

Very Small Package Size

Applications

OFA

MAN

Optical Application

Dispersion Compensation

Specifications

Parameter

Grade P

Grade A

Port Configuration

Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30

IL(dB)

typical

0.6

0.8

maximum

0.8

1.0

Max. Isolation (dB)

≧50

Min. Isolation (dB)

≧40

Crosstalk (dB)

≧50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

≦0.15

Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)

≦0.1

RL(dB)

≧50

Power Handling(mW)

300

Operating Temperature(℃)

0∽+70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40∽+85

Dimension(mm)

Ø5.5 x L67

 

Order Information::

Port

Operating Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector

3=3 Port

4=4 Port

13=1310nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm

S= Special

P=Grade P

A= Grade A

1=250um

2=900um tube

1=1 m
2=2 m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Optical Circulator

If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
new
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com