Home  »  Products  »  Optical Transceivers  »  XFP Transceiver

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

10Gb XFP Transceiver 40km 1550nm

  • Category: XFP Transceiver
  • Source: 10Gb XFP Optical
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 10Gb XFP Optical

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                       10Gb XFP Transceiver 40km 1550nm

Features:

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10Km with SMF
  • 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser and PIN photodiode
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5w< span="">
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

  • Applications:

  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

  • Specifications:

    Model Number

    Product Description

    HG-XFP+HG

    10Gb XFP Transceiver 40km 1550nm  0℃~70℃


    If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

    About
    contact
    new
    company info
    enterprise culture
    product catalog
    Service
    company
    product
    advantage
    our factory
    Products
    Fiber Optic
    CWDM Mux Demux
    DWDM OADM
    WDM FWDM PWDM
    Optical Transceivers
    Contact
    Post Code : 518109
    Tel : +86-013510362835
    Mob : +86-013510362835
    Email : sales@huigoooptic.com