Home  »  Products  »  WDM FWDM PWDM  »  WDM Series

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

980/1550nm(1480/1550nm) Wavelength Division Multiplexer

    avelength Division Multiplexer)$}
  • avelength Division Multiplexer)$}
  • Category: WDM Series
  • Source: 980/1550nm(1480/1550nm) Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 980/1550nm(1480/1550nm) Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                                                               980/1550nm(1480/1550nm) Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Features :

 Low Insertion Loss

 High Directive

 Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Applications:

Ø Optical Fiber Amplifier

Ø EDFA Module

Ø Communications System

 Specifications:

 

Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Operating wavelength

nm

980 /1550

1480/1550

Work band width

nm

980±10/1550±15

±5

Grade

--

P

A

P

A

Max insertion loss

dB

0.15

0.20

0.20

0.30

Max polarization dependent loss

dB

0.10

0.15

0.10

0.15

Min isolation

dB

20

18

16

15

RL

dB

55

Power Handling

mW

300

Pigtail Type

--

Bare Fiber

Fiber Type

--

SMF-28e

Fiber length

m

1.00

Connector Type

--

None

Operating Temperature

-40~85

Storage Temperature

-40~85

 

Note:

1. All the specifications are based on the devices without connector.

2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

  Ordering Information:

Item

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTB

Wavelength

Structure

Grade

Fiber Type

Fiber Tuber

Fiber Length

Connector

Package Size

1=980/1550

2=1310/1550

3=1480/1550

4=1550/1625

1=1*2

P=P Grade

A=A Grade

SM=SMF-28E

G6=G657A1

M5=MM50/125

M6=MM62.5/125

PM=Pandafiber  S=Others

01=Bare fiber

09=900um loose Tube

90=900um tight buffer

 

1=0.5m

2=1.0m

3=1.5m

4=2.0m

S=Others

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S=Others

B=Φ3×54

L=Φ3×60

980/1550nm(1480/1550nm) Wavelength Division Multiplexer

 

 


If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
new
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com