Home  »  Products  »  WDM FWDM PWDM  »  WDM Series

Contact Us

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited  

Mob:+86-013510362835

E-m:sales@huigoooptic.com

Skp:sales@huigoooptic.com

QQ:1732357465

Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen,China

Products

3port Multimode 1310/1550nm Micro-Optical Wavelength Division Multiplexer

  • Category: WDM Series
  • Source: 3port Multimode 1310/1550nm Micro-OpticalWavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Driver: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
  • Housing: 3port Multimode 1310/1550nm Micro-OpticalWavelength Division Multiplexer

Inquiry now

or

Send email

We highly appreciate your feedback.
TEL: +86-013510362835
E-mail: sales@huigoooptic.com

                                                3port Multimode 1310/1550nm Micro-Optical Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Features

.Wide Operating Wavelength Range

.Low insertion loss

.Ultra Flat Wide Passband

.High channel isolation

.High stability and reliability

.Epoxy free on optical path

Applications

.System Monitoring

.WDM system

.Transmitters and Fiber lasers

.Fiber Optical amplifier

.Fiberoptic Instruments  

Performance Specifications

Parameter

MWDM-53/35

Pass Channel Wavelength Range(nm)

1500~1600(or 1260~1360)

Reflect Channel Wavelength(nm)

1260~1360(or 1500~1600)

Insertion Loss(dB)

Reflect Channel

≦0.5

Pass Channel

≦0.6

Insertion loss Variation(dB)

<0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)

<0.1

Directivity(dB)

>50

Reture Loss(dB)

>30

Maximum Power Hangling(mW)

300

Operating Temperaure()

-10~+75

Starage Temperature()

-40~+85

Package Dimension(mm)

⊕5.5×L34(L38 for 900um loose tube)

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Ordering Information

MMWDM

□□

     □      

 

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

35=1310 pass

53=1550 pass

1=50/125um MM fiber

2=62.5/125um MM fiber

1=Bare fiber

2=900umloose tube

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

      

 



If you are interested for our products, pls feel free to contact us. TEL:+86-013510362835. Email: sales@huigoooptic.com

About
contact
news
company info
enterprise culture
product catalog
Service
company
product
advantage
our factory
Products
Fiber Optic
CWDM Mux Demux
DWDM OADM
WDM FWDM PWDM
Optical Transceivers
Contact
Post Code : 518109
Tel : +86-013510362835
Mob : +86-013510362835
Email : sales@huigoooptic.com